site stats
[…] Here are a few of the simplest options: Neighbours: If you choose …

WebJan 3, 2015 · Family members can sign as witnesses., provided they are 18 or older and have not signed the living will for you ( in the event you are incapable of signing). WebApr 11, 2024 · Some of the testimony included recorded phone conversations between the boy's father, Al, and stepmom Letecia Stauch. News 5's Ashley Portillo reports. …

WebDec 24, 2024 · Georgia Code § 53-4-23 states: (a) If a subscribing witness is also a beneficiary under the will, the witness shall be competent; but the testamentary gift to … WebDec 27, 2024 · Anyone who is listed in your will or stands to inherit something under your will shouldn’t be a witness to avoid a conflict of interest.